March

Nodearkivet

Her vil de fleste af vores noder værre nævnt i 10 forskellige kategorier:

KOMPONIST

Ron Goodwin
Ron Goodwin

Hall, Robert B.

Rollinson, Thomas H.

Losey, Frank Hoyt

Carl Teike
xxx
Rich. Lindebro
Claus Preuss

Mayhew L. Lake

Henry Filmore
Zimmerman

Robert B. Hall

Arthur Ney
Kenneth J. Alford
A.E. Kelly
Eric Osterling
Goff Richards
C.C. Møller

Thomas E. Bulch

A. Leutner
A. Leutner
Paul Lincke
xxx
C.F. Kress
Fred K. Huffer
Rodney Cummings
Abe Holzman
Harold Walthers
Charles Williams
Franz von Suppé
P. Canzano
O.R. Farrer
Gorden Jacob
Flemming Starman
Reiner Sindermann
Juhani Leinonen
Paul London
Krahl
Cyril Watters
Gordon Langford
Wilhelm Harteveld
J.H. Hutchings
Kenneth J. Alford
D. M. Broadbent

W. Paris Chambers

H. Madsen

Fritz Rickli

Kenneth J. Alford

Robert B. Hall

Russell Alexander
Kenneth J. Alford
Maurice Johnstone
Carl Olsen
H. Binder

Flemmning Nergaard Pedersen

H. Hass
H. Hass

xxx
R. B. Hall
R. B. Hall
Wettge
E. Hornemann
xxx

Wilfrid Sanderson

Ricius
Kaj Nielsen
Arne Ole Stein

Flemming Neergaard

Robert B. Hall

Arnold Steck
Kenneth J. Alford
W. Kopetsky
Josef Stepanek
J.Ph. Sousa

Helge. E. Pedersen

H. Blankenburg
Otto Franker

Meyerbeer, Giacomo

James Curnow
Gregor J. Grant
----
xxx
Paul Lincke
Richard Henrion
Richard Henrion
Emil Reesen

Robert Browne Hall

Julius Fucík
Fr. Chopin

Helge E. Pedersen

Robert Browne Hall

Julius Fucík
Kjell Hagen
Per Grundström
H. Blankenburg
Julius Fucík
W.M. Kendall
Carl Teike
Naundorf
Bente Ibenfeldt
Lars Åke Lundberg
Fl. Neergård Pedersen
Harm Evers
Preben Beyer

C.C. Møller

Cy Coleman
H.C. Lumbye
Rudolf Herzer
Kenneth J. Alford
xxx

Robert B. Hall

John Williams
May Isaacs
Carl Teike
O.R. Farrer
Max Oscheit
John Philip Sousa
Williams
A. Reckling
Viktor Widquist
Roger Miller
J.Ph. Sousa
W. Schootemayer
Georg Allan
Eric Coates
Aksel Frederiksen
A. frederiksen
H.C. Lumbye
Joakim Andersen
H.C. Lumbye
Balduin Dahl
Kaj Nielsen
Richard Strauss
W. Schmidt
Fuzzy
David M. A. P Palmquist
J. Eisengräber
Carl Latan
Sam Rydberg
Lundvall
J. Rixner
Sam Rydberg
Planquette
Carl Latan
J.Ph. Sousa
P.A. Stenz
John Wichers
Howard Snell
G.F. Händel
G.F. Händel
Gordon Langford
Bob Barratt & Edrich Siebert
Edward Gregson
Franz Schubert

Bob Barratt

John Wichers
Miller
Miller
----
Jacob Vilhelm Larsen
John Philip Sousa
Gordon Langford
W.V. Richards
Bagley
Henry Filmore
W. Paris Chambers
xxx
R.B. Hall

P. Thomsen

Hubert Bath

Harry L. Alford

Fred Jewell
R. Martyn
Mendelsohn
Arne Ole Stein
C.H. Payne
Johann Strauss d.æ.
Johann Strauss d.æ.

Robert B. Hall

W. Drake Rimmer
Ernst Urbach
Harry J. Lincoln
Fröhlich
Walford Davies
Roland F. Seitz

Thomas E. Bulch

Ernst

Thomas E. Bulch

Sepp Thaler
J.Ph. Sousa
Georg Allan
Meredith Willson
Barraclough
----

Henry Fillmore

Bidgood
---
Harold Walthers
v/King Palmer
H.C. Lumbye

Carl Teike

Frank Seymour
Frank Seymour
Ward-Riggs
Per Grundstrøm
Eric Osterling
xxx
F. W. Meacham
Peter Graham

William Rimmer

Jakeway
J.Ph. Sousa
John N. Klohr
W. H. Myddleton

Robert B. Hall

Julius Fucik

Robert B. Hall

J.H. Howe
Eric Coates
J. Warrington

Robert B. Hall

James Ord Hume

John Philip Sousa

Henry Filmore
J.Ph. Sousa
J. Ph. Sousa
Kenneth J. Alford

Kenneth J. Alford

H.R. Moreton

Trad.

R.B. Hall
Malcolm Arnold
Ridewood
Alford/Arnold
Edrich Siebert

James D. Ploydar

Louis Ganne
J.Ph. Sousa/Murtha
Kenneth J. Alford
J.Ph. Sousa
Kenneth J. Alford
Gordon Langford
Kenneth J. Alford
Kenneth J. Alford
Kenneth J. Alford
J.Ph. Sousa
G.H. Huffine
Ron Goodwin
Eric Osterling
Leroy Anderson
----

H. C Miller/Palmer S. Mitchell

Aksel Frederiksen
Abe Holzmann
Franz von Blohn
Knud Andersen
Johannes Hansen
K.L.King
L. Pedersen
Gustav Lotterer
Grafulla
Frank Wright
Johann Schrammel
Zacatecas
Sepp Tanzer
C.C. Møller
Joakim Andersen

TITEL

633 Squadron
Aces High

Adalid March

Adjutant Keeler’s March

Admiral Farragut

Alte Kameraden
Alter Jägermarsch
Amalienborg march
Amazing Grace

American Trumpeter

Americans We
Anchors awaigh

Angelica March

Appel aux Trompettes
Army of the Nile
Arnhem
Bandology
Barnard Castle
Bataille march

Bathurst

Bellona march
Bellona march
Berlinerluft
Berne Patrol
Bjørneborgernes march
Black Jack
Blackhawk
Blaze away
Blaze of Brass
Blue Devils
Boccacio march
Boden art. reg. march
Bombasto
Bravura March
Brdr. Gram s march
Bridge and Channel
Brigademarchen
Brass with Joyvasket viihteellä
Brucker Lager Marsch
By Royal Command
Carnival Day
Carolus Rex
Cavalry Call
Cavalry of the Clouds
Centaur

Chicago Tribune

Christiansborg march

Col des mosses

Colonel Bogey

Colonel Fitch March

Colonel Bogey On Parade
Colossus of Columbia March
County palatine
Dansk honnørmarch
Dansk Patrulje

Dansk Tatoomarch

Danske dragoner
Danske Dragoner  2
Das Lieben bringt gross  Freud
De Molay Commandery
Death or Glory
Defile la Garde Republicane
Dengang jeg drog afsted
Down by the Riverside
Dragon March

Drake Goes West

Dronning Ingrid s honnørmarch
Dronning Margrethe d 2. Parademarch
Drum Majorette

DSB Musik festmarch

Dunlap Commandery

Eagle Squadron
Egerländer Marsch
Egerland Heimatland
El Capitan
Empor zum Licht

Een for alle, Alle for én

Eskadrille March
Esprit

Fackeltanz

Fame and Glory
Famus British Marches
Fanemarchen
Father Rhine
Fehrbelliner Reitermarch 1
Fehrbelliner Reitermarch 2
Festmarch
Florentiner march

Fort Popham

Funeral March
Furchtlos und Treu

Gammel jægersmarsj

Gardes du Corps

General Cederschöld
Glade Musikanter
Gladiatorernes afsked
Gladiatorernes indtog
Glorius Victory
Graf Zeppelin
Grev Ingolfs March
Gruss von Hohenklingen
Gråsten March
Guds Kærlighed
High Spirits
HKH Prins Henriks honørmarch
Hey! Look me over

Hilsen til den danske Nørdsøeskadre

Hilsen til vore venner
Hoch Heidecksburg
Holyrood march
Hvis du her ved hanen rører
Imperial March

Imperial Life Guards March

In Holiday Mood
In Treue fest
Indiana State Band
In t Zigeunercamp
Invincible Eagle
It s a long Way to Tipperary
Jeanette march
Karlskrona Orlogstations march
King Cotton
King of the Road
KLM march
Knight Templar
Knightsbridge
Københavner march
Københavner march - 5
Kong Carl d. 15 s honnørmarch
Kong Christian X Honnørmarch
Kong Frederik d. 7 s honnørmarch
Kong Frederik den 8s Honnørmarch
Kong Frederik d. 9 s honnørmarch
Königs Marsch
Kronprins Frederik s march
Kronprins Frederiks Honnørmarch
Kronprinsesse Marys Honnørmarch
Kungl. 1  Göta art. reg. march
Kungl. Kronoberg reg. parademarch
Kungl. Norra Skånske inf. reg. march
Kungl. Södermanland reg. march
Kungl. Vaxholm Kystart. Regiments Pa.march
Landjæger March
Le Regiment de Sambre et Meuse
Light of Foot
Manhattan Beach
Manøvre march
March der Medici
March fra Pines of Rome
"March fra ""Scipio"""
"March fra ""The Occasional Oratorio"""
March of the Cobblers
March of the Pacemakers
March Prelude
Marche Militaire nr. 1
March der Medici

March of the Cobblers

Marching throu  Georgia
Marching throu  Georgia
Marselisborgminder
Marsj
Maryland
Merry Mancunians
Namur
National Emblem
Noble Men
North Wind
Norsk jægermarch
Officer of the Day
Out of the Blue

Padborg Jernbane March

Pageant of Progress

Panama Pacific

Pendine
Pilgrims March
Prins Joachims March
Punjaub march
Quadrillen Marsch
Radetzky march

Rag Time Soldier Man

Randolph March

Ravenswood
Regina march
Repasz Band March
Riberhus march
Royal Air Force March Past
Salutation

Sandhurst

Sangermarch

Second to None

Schloss Leuchtenburg
Semper Fidelis
Senator
Seventy-Six Trombones
Simoraine
Skyttesangen

Slim Trombone

Sol & Vår - march
Sons of the Brave
Sound and Fury
Sousa on Parade
Souvenir de Peterhof

Staunch and True

St. Margaret s
Summit
Sussex by the Sea
Takt och Ton
Tall Cedars
Tappenstreg
The Ambassadors - Festival March
The American Patrol
The Astronaut

The Australasian

The Belle of Chicago
The Billboard March
The Boys of the Old Brigarde
The Children of the Regiment

The Commander

The Corner Flag

The Crisis March

The Dam Busters
The Dixieland Trombone March

The Elephant

The Exalted Ruler March

The Footlifter

The Free Lance March

The Gladiator
The Liberty Bell
The mad major
The Medaillon

The Middy

The new Colonial March

The Old Rugged Cross

The Padstow Lifeboat
The Queens own
The River Kwai March
The Rovers Return
The Celebrated Marche Lorraine

The Scot's Brigade

The Sousa Scramble
The Standard of St. George
The Stars and Stripes forever
The thin red Line
The Titan March
The vanished Army
The Vedette
The Voice of the Guns
The Washington Post
Them Basses
Those magnificent Men in Their flying --
Thundercrest
Ticonderoca
Titan march

Tressler Orphans’ Home Boys’ Band

Trompeteren Foran
Under the Banner of Victory
Uncle Sammy
Urania March
Valdres march
Village Band March
Wings Of Army
Wanderliedermarch
Washington Grays
Whitehall
Wien - Berlin
Wien bleibt Wien
Zacatecas
Zuav march
Zum Abschied
Århus tappenstreg

ARRANGEMENT

Frank Bryce
Frank Bryce

Jean Dickinson

Jean Dickinson

Jean Dickinson

?
G. Lotterer
Fl. Rasmussen
Edrich Siebert

Jean Dickinson

Fl. Rasmussen
F. Starman

Jean Dickinson

----
?
----
Frank Wright
----
Fl. Rasmussen

Allan & Co.

Fl. Rasmussen
Erik Hammerbak
Fl. Rasmussen
Elgar Howarth
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
----
?
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
K. Graugaard
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
----
----
Fl. Rasmussen
K. Graugaard
----
Fl. Rasmussen
----
----
H. Møller
?
?
----

----
Fl. Rasmussen

----

?

Jean Dickinson

----
Harold L. Walters
----
K. Graugaard
Fl. Rasmussen
----

Fl. Rasmussen
Erik Hammerbak
?
Harold L. Walters
?
Gosling Mol
Fl. Rasmussen
Harold Walthers
Bjarne Nielsen

----
K. Graugaard
----
F. J. Beckingham

Flemming Neergaard

Jean Dickinson

?
Fl. Rasmussen
Gerald Weinkopf
?
Fl. Rasmussen

Helge. E. Pedersen

---
----

Pitkin, Bernie; Trevitz, Steve

----
Gordon Langford
Fl. Rasmussen
L. Davies
----
Hermann Männecke
K. Graugaard
R. Barsotti

Jean Dickinson

J. Hartmann
Hans Kliment

Helge E. Pedersen

Jean Dickinson

Fl. Rasmussen
----
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
----
----
K. Graugaard
E.B. Lund
----
K. Graugaard
Fl. Rasmussen

Erik Hammerbak

Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
K. Graugaard
Sandy Smith
Sam B. Wood

Jean Dickinson

Fl. Rasmussen
J.A. Scott
P. Molenaar
Harold L. Walters
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Inge Sunde
E. Smith-Köthen
----
Frank Denham
F. Starman
K. Graugaard
Fl. Rasmussen
K. Graugaard
Fl. Rasmussen
----
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fuzzy / Stig Sønderriis
----
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
K. Graugaard
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Howard Snell
J. Hartmann
Denis Wright
----
----
----
Sidney Herbert
Fl. Rasmussen

Edrich Siebert

Fl. Rasmussen
Goff Richards
Poul Ivan Møller
----
Edrich Siebert
----
?
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Paul Yoder
Fl. Rasmussen
Richardson
?

Ernst Wedam

Paul Yoder

Phil Chapman

----
Frank Wright
----
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen

Jean Dickinson

Jean Dickinson

----
Fl. Rasmussen
Harold L. Walters
K. Graugaard
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen

Allan & Co.

Fl. Rasmussen

Jean Dickinson

----
Fl. Rasmussen
----
W.J. Duthoit
----
----
Fl. Rasmussen
---
Fl. Rasmussen
Denis Wright
Fl. Rasmussen
Edrich Siebert

Jean Dickinson

Edrich Siebert
M. Retford
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
----
Edrich Siebert
----

----

C.W. Hewitt
Harold L. Walters
----
?

Jean Dickinson

----

Jean Dickinson

Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen

Jean Dickinson

----

Jean Dickinson

?
Fl. Rasmussen
?
----

A.Winter

?

Alan Fernie

----
----
Fl. Rasmussen
----
----

Fl. Rasmussen

Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
?
----
A. Winter
?
?
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Eric Banks
Frank Wright
Fl. Rasmussen
K. Graugaard
Bjarne Nielsen
----

?
----
----
Herbert Møller
Mogens Andresen
----
----
?
----
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
Harold L. Walters
Fl. Rasmussen
Fl. Rasmussen
K. Graugaard